• Factory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPO
  • Factory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPO
  • Factory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPO
  • Factory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPO
  • Factory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPO

Factory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPO

Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MPO/MTP
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
Samples:
US$ 35/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:
Diamond Member Since 2022

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
  • Overview
  • Product Description
  • Detailed Photos
Overview

Basic Info.

Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC
Transport Package
PE
Production Capacity
100000PCS/Year

Product Description

 

Product Description
  • High Speed and High Density - MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO FEMALE Connector without PIN). Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  • TYPE B & IEEE802BM - MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH sheet, 8-core/ 12-core fibers cable, constructed with TYPE B (Chanel 1 to Chanel 12)
  • High-performance for Your Datacenter - IL at 850nm 25 Db; Common configuration for connecting MPO / MTP cassettes and QSFP+ transceivers
  • No Doubt About Quality - High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  • Better Get It HereThe flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblie.
  • OEM Payment Contact us for OEM customize and T/T payment.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BMPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode8/12fibers OM3 50/125 μmWavelength850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100 m at 850 nm10G Ethernet Distance300 m at 850 nm
Multi Mode ClassOM3RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMinimum Bend Radius7.5 mm
Insertion Loss0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)Return Loss≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤ 2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤ 0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD3.0 mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°COperating Temperature-10°C to 70°C

Compatible for :

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4.
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4.
Hawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4.
H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A

Detailed Photos

 

Factory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPOFactory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPOFactory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPOFactory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPOFactory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPOFactory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPOFactory Direct High-Quality 4 8 12 24 Core Pre-Connected Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Om4 Om3 MPO-MPO

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Sebrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...
Diamond Member Since 2022

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees
13
Year of Establishment
2022-06-09