• 8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
  • 8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
  • 8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
  • 8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
  • 8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber

8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber

Shipping Cost:

Estimated freight per unit.

To be negotiated
Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MPO/MTP
Samples:
US$ 55/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Order Sample
Customization:
From payment to delivery, we protect your trading.
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber pictures & photos
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
US $24.99-54.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Diamond Member Since 2022

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
  • Overview
  • Product Description
  • Detailed Photos
Overview

Basic Info.

Model NO.
MPO-MPO/LC-8C-APC-MM
Material Shape
Round Wire
Allowed Tensile Strength
<100N
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Sheath Material
PVC
Transport Package
PE
Trademark
Freshere, OEM, ODM
Origin
China
Production Capacity
100000PCS/Year

Packaging & Delivery

Package size per unit product
1.00cm * 1.00cm * 1.00cm
Gross weight per unit product
1.000kg

Product Description

8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125&mu; M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber

Product Description
  • 8 Fiber Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable;
  • SMF 9/125μm, OS2 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber;
  • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection;
  • Constructed with TYPE B (Chanel 1 to Chanel 12), Application for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks;
  • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom;
  • Contact us for OEM customize and T/T payment;
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female APC (pinless)Connector BMPO Female APC (pinless) / LC (PC)
Fiber Mode8fibers OS2 9/125 μmWavelength1310/1550 nm
Single Mode ClassOS2RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish TypeAPC to APC or APC to LCMinimum Bend Radius7.5 mm
Insertion Loss0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)Return Loss≥ 20 dB
Jacket OD3.0 mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°COperating Temperature-10°C to 70°C

Overview:
MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density
fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G
QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and
high-density data center applications.

 

Specifications:
Connector A:MPO Female (Pinless)
Connector B:MPO Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode:OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength:1310/1550nm
Polish Type:APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius:10mm
Insertion Loss:0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss:≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm:≤0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm:≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD:3.0mm
Cable Jacket:LSZH
Installation Tensile Load:100 N
Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N
Operating Temperature:-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature:-40°C to +85°C

Applications:
40G QSFP+ PLR4
100G QSFP28 PSM4
400G OSFP DR4/XDR4
400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4
LR4 PSM 4*10Gbps
PSM4 4*25Gbps
DR4 4*100Gbps

 

Detailed Photos
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125&mu; M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125&mu; M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125&mu; M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125&mu; M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber

 

8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125&mu; M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
 
F A Q
1. Are you real manufacturer?
Yes, our factory is located in Shenzhen, China, 10 Years experience.

2. Can you provide the samples?
Yes, Samples free of charge, but freight necessary to bear yourself,

3. What is the delivery time?
It takes 3-5 days for the samples, 7-15 days for the 
bulk production. It depends on the order quantity.

4. Can you supply customized products and logo? (OEM/ODM)
Yes, we can provide the OEM/ODM, please feel free to let us know your requirements.

5.Do you have warranty for your products?
Yes, 1-3 Years.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Sebrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...
From payment to delivery, we protect your trading.
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber pictures & photos
8-Core Single Mode MPO Female (APC) to MPO Female (APC) / to LC (PC) Trunk Cable, SMF 9/125μ M, OS2 10g Standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
US $24.99-54.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Diamond Member Since 2022

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees
13
Year of Establishment
2022-06-09